18 September 2014

07:00 - 17:00 
Registration Opens
08:00 - 11:00 
ESPE Bone and Growth Plate Working Group (BGP)
Wicklow Hall 1
Chairs: Part 1: Ola Nilsson (Stockholm, Sweden) & Gabrielle Hausler (Vienna, Austria) Part 2: Serap Turan (Istanbul, Turkey) & Ollie Semler (Cologne, Germany) Debate: Malachi McKenna (Dublin, Ireland) & Ciara McDonnell (Dublin, Ireland)
08:00 - 08:30
WG1.1
08:30 – 09:00
WG1.2
09:10 – 09.30
09:30 – 10.00
WG1.3
10:00 – 10:30
WG1.4
Agnès Linglart (Paris, France)
08:00 - 11:00 
ESPE Working Group on Diabetes Technology and Therapeutics
Auditorium
Chair: Tadej Battelino (Ljubljana, Slovenia)
08:00 - 08:15
WG2.1
Moshe Phillip (Petah Tikva, Israel)
08:15 - 08:40
WG2.2
08:40 - 09:15
WG2.3
08:40 - 09:15
WG2.4
09:15 - 09:40
09:40 - 10:15
WG2.5
PRO
Tadej Battelino (Ljubljana Slovenia)
09:40 - 10:15
WG2.6
CON
Revital Nimri (Petah Tikva, Israel)
10:15 - 10:50
WG2.7
PRO
Carine de Beaufort (Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
10:15 - 10:50
WG2.8
CON
Ragnar Hanas (Uddevalla, Sweden)
08:00 - 11:00 
ESPE Disorders of Sex Development Working Group (DSD)
Liffey A
Chair: Part 1: Christa Flück (Bern, Switzerland) and PM Holterhus (Kiel, Germany) Part 2: Anna Nordenström (Stockholm, Sweden)
08:50 - 09:15
WG3.3
Svetlana Lajic (Stockholm, Sweden)
09:15 - 09:45
09:45 - 10:05
WG3.4
10:05 - 10:25
WG3.5
Lutz Wünsch (Lubeck, Germany)
10:25 - 10:35
WG3.6
Jillian Bryce (Glasgow, UK)
10:35 - 10:45
WG3.7
Birgit Köhler (Berlin, Germany)
10:55 - 11:00
08:00 - 11:00 
ESPE Obesity Working Group (OWG)
Wicklow Hall 2
Chair: Bessie E. Spiliotis (Patras, Greece) and Jesus Argente (Madrid, Spain)
08:00 - 08:30
WG4.1
08:30 - 09:00
WG4.2
Thomas Reinehr (Datteln, Germany)
09:00 - 09:30
09:30 - 10:00
WG4.3
08:00 - 11:00 
ESPE Working Group on Paediatric and Adolescent Gynaecology (PAG)
Liffey B
Chairs: Part 1: Feyza Darendeliler & Marco Cappa Part 2: Lucia Ghizzoni & Jean-Pierre Bourguignon
08:00 - 08:25
WG5.1
Anders Juul (Copenhagen, Denmark)
08:25 - 08:50
WG5.2
09:15 - 09:45
09:45 - 10:10
WG5.4
Pierre-André Michaud (Lausanne, Switzerland)
10:10 - 10:35
WG5.5
Catherine Gordon (Boston, USA)
08:00 - 11:00 
ESPE Turner Syndrome Working Group (TS)
Liffey Hall 2
Chairs: Part 1: Berit Kriström & Laura Mazzanti Part 2: Aneta Gawlik & Theo Sas
08:00 - 08.45
WG6.1
Dominique Roulot (Paris, France)
08:45 - 09:15
WG6.2
Gerard Conway (London, UK)
09:15 - 09:45
09:45 - 10:15
WG6.4
Janielle van Alfen (Nijmegen, the Netherlands)
10:15 – 11:00
WG6.3
David Skuse (London, UK)
11:15 - 11:30 
Opening Ceremony
Welcome and Opening Speech - ESPE President 2014
Auditorium
Hilary Hoey (Ireland)
11:30 - 12:30 
Plenary Session 1 & 2
Auditorium
Chairs: Carine de Beaufort (Luxembourg City, Luxembourg) & David Dunger (Cambridge, UK)
11:30
PL1
Moshe Phillip (Tel Aviv, Israel)
12:30 - 13:30 
Lunch
Visit to the Posters and Exhibition
12:45 - 13:45 
Industry-sponsored Satellite Symposium 1
Liffey A
14:00 - 15:30 
Symposium 1 - Disorders of Gsalpha Signaling
Wicklow Hall 2
Chairs: Serap Turan (Istanbul, Turkey) & Dov Tosiano (Haifa, Israel)
14:00
S1.1
Murat Bastepe (Boston, USA)
14:30
S1.2
Michael Collins (Bethesda, USA)
15:00
S1.3
Agnès Linglart (Paris, France)
14:00 - 15:30 
Symposium 2 - Endocrine Cancer Syndromes: An Update
Liffey B
Chairs: Helen Spoudeas (London, UK) & Hermann Mueller (Oldenburg, Germany)
14:00
S2.1
Phillip Dennis (Baltimore, USA)
14:30
S2.2
Maria Luisa Brandi (Florence, Italy)
15:00
S2.3
14:00 - 15:30 
Symposium 3 - Novel Insights into Monogenic Diabetes
Auditorium
Chairs: Zdenek Sumnik (Prague, Czech Republic) & George Werther (Melbourne, Australia)
14:00
S3.1
14:30
S3.2
15:00
S3.3
Wojciech Mlynarski (Lodz, Poland)
14:00 - 15:30 
Symposium 4 - Recent Advances in Our Understanding of Hypothyroidism
Liffey A
Chairs: Jan -Maarten Wit (Leiden, The Netherlands) & Filippo De Luca (Messina, Italy)
14:00
S4.1
Paul van Trotsenburg (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
15:00
S4.3
Krishna Chatterjee (Cambridge, UK)
15:30 - 16:00 
Coffee Break
16:00 - 17:00 
Meet the Expert Parallel Sessions
16:00 - 17:00
MTE1.1
Liffey A
Katharina Main (Copenhagen, Denmark)
16:00 - 17:00
MTE2.1
Wicklow Hall 2
Edna Roche (Dublin, Ireland)
16:00 - 17:00
MTE3.1
Wicklow Hall 1
Jarmo Jääskeläinen (Kuopio, Finland)
16:00 - 17:00
MTE4.1
16:00 - 17:00 
Yearbook of Paediatric Endocrinology
Auditorium
Chairs: Gary Butler (London, UK) & Peter Bang (Linköping, Sweden)
16:00 - 17:00 
New Technological Aids in Clinical Paediatric Endocrinology 1
Liffey Hall 2
17:15 - 18:45 
Industry-sponsored Satellite Symposium 2
Liffey A
19:00 -  
Welcome Reception
CCD