20 September 2014

07:00 -  
Registration Opens
07:30 - 08:30 
Meet the Expert Parallel Sessions
07:30 - 08:30
MTE1.2
07:30 - 08:30
MTE2.2
07:30 - 08:30
MTE3.2
07:30 - 08:30
MTE5.2
08:45 - 09:45 
New Perspectives 2
Regenerative Endocrinology
Liffey B
Chairs: Tim O'Brien (Galway, Ireland) & José C. Moreno (Madrid, Spain)
08:45
NP2.1
09:15
NP2.2
Sabine Costagliola (Brussels, Belgium)
10:15 - 10:45 
Plenary Session 5
Auditorium
Chairs: Jan Lebl (Prague, Czech Republic) & Reiko Horikawa (Tokyo, Japan)
10:15
PL5
10:45 - 11:45 
ESPE Award Session and Activities 2
Auditorium
12:00 - 13:00 
Free Communication 12 - Obesity
Wicklow Hall 2
Chairs: Jean-Pierre Chanoine (Vancouver, Canada) & Judith Meehan (Dublin, Ireland)
12:00 - 13:00 
Free Communication 14 - Puberty
Liffey B
Chairs: Margaret Zacharin (Melbourne, Austrailia) & Clodagh O'Gorman (Limerick, Ireland)
12:00 - 13:00 
Yearbook of Paediatric Endocrinology
Auditorium
Chairs: Wieland Kiess (Leipzig, Germany) & Ze'ev Hochberg (Haifa, Israel)
13:00 - 13:30 
Lunch
Visit to the Posters and Exhibition
15:00 - 16:30 
Symposium 8 - Novel Therapies in Paediatric Endocrinology
Liffey B
Chairs: Nils Krone (Birmingham, UK) & Alan Rogol (Virginia, USA)
15:00
S8.1
Khalid Hussain (London, UK)
15:30
S8.2
Cheryl Rockman-Greenberg (Manitoba, Canada)
16:00
S8.3
Evangelia Charmandari (Athens, Greece)
15:00 - 16:30 
Symposium 9 - Novel Insights into Pituitary Development and Function
Wicklow Hall 2
Chairs: Roland Pfaeffle (Leipzig, Germany) & Ron Rosenfeld (USA)
15:00
S9.1
Patrice Mollard (Montpelier, France)
16:00
S9.3
15:00 - 16:30 
Symposium 10 - Childhood Obesity: Challenges in Management
Liffey A
Chairs: Phil Zeitler (Colorado, USA) & Ewa Malecka-Tendera (Katowice, Poland)
15:00
S10.1
Dénes Molnar (Pecs, Hungary)
16:00
S10.3
15:00 - 16:00 
Meet the Expert Parallel Sessions
15:00 - 16:00
MTE6.2
15:00 - 16:00
MTE8.2
16:30 - 17:00 
Coffee Break
17:00 - 17:30 
Plenary 6
Auditorium
Chairs: Mehul Dattani (London, UK) & Cheri Deal (Montréal, Canada)
17:00
PL6
Sadaf Farooqi (Cambridge, UK)
17:30 - 17:45 
President Poster Award
Auditorium
17:45 - 18:00 
Closing Ceremony
Auditorium
19:00 -  
ESPE Evening